Are there impervious limits on site development?

Are there impervious limits on site development?

Yes. The Cabarrus County Development Ordinance establishes maximum impervious standards based on the zoning designation and in some cases, the location of the property. See Chapter 5 for additional information. If the property is located in the regulated watershed area, additional development standards related to the impervious area in Chapter 4 apply.

Copyright ©2021 Cabarrus County